443 E 4750 N Provo, UT 84604
Rock Canyon NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,119,000 - $1,779,546
4
Beds
5
Baths
4,761
Sq Ft
$298/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 443 E 4750 N, Provo, UT 84604 and is currently estimated at $1,418,387, approximately $297 per square foot. 443 E 4750 N is a home located in Utah County with nearby schools including Canyon Crest Elementary School, Centennial Middle School, and Timpview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2021
Sold by
Baird Douglas Orrin
Bought by
Baird Karon Kristine and Bonneville Shoreline Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2021
Sold by
Baird Douglas O and Baird Kristine K
Bought by
Baird Douglas Orrin
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2003
Sold by
Baird Wilford E and Baird Louise O
Bought by
Baird Louise O
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baird Karon Kristine | -- | None Available | |
| Baird Douglas Orrin | -- | None Available | |
| Baird Louise O | -- | Security Title & Abstract |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,870 | $1,369,800 | $356,900 | $1,012,900 |
| 2024 | $6,673 | $676,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $6,673 | $647,515 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $7,575 | $741,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,979 | $1,020,400 | $241,600 | $778,800 |
| 2020 | $6,031 | $964,800 | $201,300 | $763,500 |
| 2019 | $5,080 | $845,200 | $201,300 | $643,900 |
| 2018 | $4,933 | $832,400 | $188,500 | $643,900 |
| 2017 | $4,836 | $448,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,452 | $384,725 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,875 | $338,470 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,576 | $325,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map