384 Scott St Murphys, CA 95247
Estimated Value: $375,097 - $461,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,100
Sq Ft
$365/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 384 Scott St, Murphys, CA 95247 and is currently estimated at $401,524, approximately $365 per square foot. 384 Scott St is a home located in Calaveras County with nearby schools including Bret Harte Union High School and Christian Heritage Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2022
Sold by
Houston Holly L
Bought by
Houston Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2020
Sold by
Houston Holly L
Bought by
Houston Nathaniel R and Houston Holly L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2020
Sold by
Gordon Cole Heather and Houston Holly
Bought by
Houston Holly
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2001
Sold by
Gordon Carol Ann
Bought by
Gordon Carol Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$173,000
Interest Rate
7.41%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Houston Family Trust | -- | -- | |
| Houston Nathaniel R | -- | None Available | |
| Houston Holly | -- | None Available | |
| Gordon Carol Ann | -- | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gordon Carol Ann | $173,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,000 | $161,172 | $32,966 | $128,206 |
| 2023 | $1,949 | $154,916 | $31,687 | $123,229 |
| 2022 | $1,789 | $151,879 | $31,066 | $120,813 |
| 2021 | $1,083 | $85,119 | $7,950 | $77,169 |
| 2020 | $996 | $84,247 | $7,869 | $76,378 |
| 2019 | $985 | $82,596 | $7,715 | $74,881 |
| 2018 | $961 | $80,977 | $7,564 | $73,413 |
| 2017 | $937 | $79,390 | $7,416 | $71,974 |
| 2016 | $933 | $77,834 | $7,271 | $70,563 |
| 2015 | $921 | $76,666 | $7,162 | $69,504 |
| 2014 | -- | $75,165 | $7,022 | $68,143 |
Source: Public Records
Map