3840 E 11th St Long Beach, CA 90804
Recreation Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $681,000 - $1,039,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,236
Sq Ft
$699/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3840 E 11th St, Long Beach, CA 90804 and is currently estimated at $863,462, approximately $698 per square foot. 3840 E 11th St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Bryant Elementary School, Woodrow Wilson High School, and Maple Village Waldorf School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 1998
Sold by
Mccrary Michael R
Bought by
Lamkins Jennifer E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$148,364
Outstanding Balance
$27,918
Interest Rate
7%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$835,544
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 1998
Sold by
Mccrary Karen A
Bought by
Mccrary Michael R and Mccrary Lynn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lamkins Jennifer E | $151,000 | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Mccrary Michael R | -- | Lawyers Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lamkins Jennifer E | $148,364 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,312 | $241,084 | $143,697 | $97,387 |
| 2024 | $3,312 | $236,358 | $140,880 | $95,478 |
| 2023 | $3,255 | $231,724 | $138,118 | $93,606 |
| 2022 | $3,063 | $227,181 | $135,410 | $91,771 |
| 2021 | $2,996 | $222,727 | $132,755 | $89,972 |
| 2019 | $2,954 | $216,122 | $128,818 | $87,304 |
| 2018 | $2,831 | $211,886 | $126,293 | $85,593 |
| 2016 | $2,603 | $203,660 | $121,390 | $82,270 |
| 2015 | $2,502 | $200,602 | $119,567 | $81,035 |
| 2014 | $2,490 | $196,673 | $117,225 | $79,448 |
Source: Public Records
Map