3907 E 11th St Long Beach, CA 90804
Recreation Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $772,224 - $891,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
884
Sq Ft
$911/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3907 E 11th St, Long Beach, CA 90804 and is currently estimated at $805,306, approximately $910 per square foot. 3907 E 11th St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Bryant Elementary School, Woodrow Wilson High School, and Maple Village Waldorf School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2004
Sold by
Sears Leslie
Bought by
Kortheuer Dennis
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$320,000
Outstanding Balance
$159,011
Interest Rate
5.82%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$646,295
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2004
Sold by
Matsuda Scott T
Bought by
Kortheuer Dennis
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$320,000
Outstanding Balance
$159,011
Interest Rate
5.82%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$646,295
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2000
Sold by
Vanbenthem Weil Anneline
Bought by
Matsuda Scott T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$183,350
Interest Rate
7.86%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1997
Sold by
Osterberg Anneline V
Bought by
Vanbenthem Weil Anneline
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$140,600
Interest Rate
5.62%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kortheuer Dennis | -- | Orange Coast Title | |
| Kortheuer Dennis | $420,000 | Orange Coast Title | |
| Matsuda Scott T | $193,000 | North American Title Co | |
| Vanbenthem Weil Anneline | -- | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kortheuer Dennis | $320,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Matsuda Scott T | $183,350 | |
| Previous Owner | Vanbenthem Weil Anneline | $140,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,361 | $585,427 | $451,341 | $134,086 |
| 2024 | $7,361 | $573,949 | $442,492 | $131,457 |
| 2023 | $7,238 | $562,696 | $433,816 | $128,880 |
| 2022 | $6,790 | $551,663 | $425,310 | $126,353 |
| 2021 | $6,660 | $540,847 | $416,971 | $123,876 |
| 2019 | $6,566 | $524,806 | $404,604 | $120,202 |
| 2018 | $6,395 | $514,517 | $396,671 | $117,846 |
| 2016 | $5,127 | $429,000 | $331,000 | $98,000 |
| 2015 | $4,991 | $429,000 | $331,000 | $98,000 |
| 2014 | $5,052 | $429,000 | $331,000 | $98,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map