3841 Longfellow Ave Minneapolis, MN 55407
Standish NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $284,000 - $299,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
937
Sq Ft
$309/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3841 Longfellow Ave, Minneapolis, MN 55407 and is currently estimated at $289,441, approximately $308 per square foot. 3841 Longfellow Ave is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Northrop Elementary School, Sanford Middle School, and Roosevelt Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2018
Sold by
Campbell Michele M
Bought by
Young Burns Kiah and Nelson Aric
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$201,000
Outstanding Balance
$175,657
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$113,784
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2008
Sold by
Primacy Closing Corp
Bought by
Campbell Michele M
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2008
Sold by
Hogen Chin Ruby
Bought by
Primacy Closing Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2005
Sold by
Siebert Bill
Bought by
Hogen Chin Ruby and Hogen Chin Clayton
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Young Burns Kiah | $207,239 | Title Smart Inc | |
| Campbell Michele M | $180,000 | -- | |
| Primacy Closing Corp | $180,000 | -- | |
| Hogen Chin Ruby | $175,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Young Burns Kiah | $201,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,031 | $228,000 | $123,000 | $105,000 |
| 2023 | $2,788 | $229,000 | $110,000 | $119,000 |
| 2022 | $2,853 | $230,000 | $100,000 | $130,000 |
| 2021 | $2,761 | $221,500 | $69,000 | $152,500 |
| 2020 | $2,992 | $221,500 | $46,100 | $175,400 |
| 2019 | $2,763 | $221,500 | $30,700 | $190,800 |
| 2018 | $2,938 | $201,500 | $30,700 | $170,800 |
| 2017 | $2,594 | $168,500 | $27,900 | $140,600 |
| 2016 | $2,597 | $163,500 | $27,900 | $135,600 |
| 2015 | $2,440 | $146,500 | $27,900 | $118,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $136,000 | $27,900 | $108,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map