3843 E Munkwitz Ave Cudahy, WI 53110
Estimated Value: $237,000 - $263,616
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,065
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3843 E Munkwitz Ave, Cudahy, WI 53110 and is currently estimated at $254,904, approximately $239 per square foot. 3843 E Munkwitz Ave is a home located in Milwaukee County with nearby schools including Kosciuszko Elementary School, Cudahy Middle School, and Cudahy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2005
Sold by
Novosad James R
Bought by
Bader Nancy A Novosad
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bader Nancy A Novosad | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,744 | $228,300 | $43,200 | $185,100 |
| 2023 | $3,280 | $172,400 | $43,200 | $129,200 |
| 2022 | $3,171 | $154,600 | $43,200 | $111,400 |
| 2021 | $3,180 | $154,600 | $43,200 | $111,400 |
| 2020 | $3,845 | $154,600 | $43,200 | $111,400 |
| 2019 | $3,514 | $140,000 | $43,200 | $96,800 |
| 2018 | $3,736 | $129,000 | $43,200 | $85,800 |
| 2017 | $3,298 | $123,600 | $43,200 | $80,400 |
| 2016 | $3,320 | $126,100 | $43,200 | $82,900 |
| 2015 | $3,412 | $126,100 | $43,200 | $82,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map