Seller's Agent in 2022
Andrea Garcia
Keller Williams Realty Sonoran Living
(602) 733-2278
3 in this area
263 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $309,000 - $434,828
Spacious corner lot in prime Phoenix Metro location. Lot is waiting for perfect buyer to
develop into project of their dreams.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Keller Williams Realty Sonoran Living License #SA672378000 Listed on: 10/16/2022
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Elite Property Masters Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Tavizon Jacqueline | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Elite Property Masters Llc | $300,000 | Ez Title Services | |
| Cervantes Salvador T | $87,000 | Fidelity National Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tavizon Jacqueline | $350,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Elite Property Masters Llc | $265,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cervantes Salvador T | $79,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/25/2022 10/25/22 | Sold | $300,000 | +16.7% | -- |
| 10/15/2022 10/15/22 | For Sale | $257,000 | 0.0% | -- |
| 10/15/2022 10/15/22 | Price Changed | $257,000 | 0.0% | -- |
| 09/23/2022 09/23/22 | For Sale | $257,000 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,854 | $14,820 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,778 | $14,115 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,778 | $27,410 | $5,480 | $21,930 |
| 2022 | $1,705 | $20,880 | $4,170 | $16,710 |
| 2021 | $1,806 | $16,670 | $3,330 | $13,340 |
| 2020 | $1,746 | $15,520 | $3,100 | $12,420 |
| 2019 | $1,726 | $15,360 | $3,070 | $12,290 |
| 2018 | $829 | $12,820 | $2,560 | $10,260 |
| 2017 | $797 | $9,260 | $1,850 | $7,410 |
| 2016 | $808 | $8,810 | $1,760 | $7,050 |
| 2015 | $753 | $8,030 | $1,600 | $6,430 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Andrea Garcia
Keller Williams Realty Sonoran Living
(602) 733-2278
3 in this area
263 Total Sales
D
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Dexter Belling
Real Broker
(509) 481-8978
2 in this area
42 Total Sales
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)
MLS Number: 6468016
APN: 106-23-031
Ask me questions while you tour the home.