3843 Willowood Dr San Jose, CA 95118
Valley View-Reed NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,574,000 - $1,778,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,725
Sq Ft
$987/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3843 Willowood Dr, San Jose, CA 95118 and is currently estimated at $1,703,253, approximately $987 per square foot. 3843 Willowood Dr is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Reed Elementary School, John Muir Middle School, and Pioneer High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2024
Sold by
Claros Revocable Living Trust and Claros Mario R
Bought by
Claros Mario R and Claros Rebecca M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2007
Sold by
Claros Mario R and Claros Rebecca M
Bought by
Claros Mario R and Claros Rebecca M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2002
Sold by
Figueroa Maria C
Bought by
Claros Mario R and Claros Rebecca M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$285,000
Interest Rate
7.11%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 1995
Sold by
Osterman Michael D and Osterman Jean Aki
Bought by
Claros Mario R and Claros Rebecca M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$198,550
Interest Rate
7.42%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Claros Mario R | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Claros Rebecca M | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Claros Mario R | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Claros Mario R | -- | None Available | |
| Claros Mario R | -- | Alliance Title Company | |
| Claros Mario R | $209,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Claros Mario R | $285,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Claros Mario R | $198,550 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,718 | $463,138 | $166,113 | $297,025 |
| 2024 | $6,718 | $454,057 | $162,856 | $291,201 |
| 2023 | $6,564 | $445,155 | $159,663 | $285,492 |
| 2022 | $6,506 | $436,428 | $156,533 | $279,895 |
| 2021 | $6,338 | $427,871 | $153,464 | $274,407 |
| 2020 | $6,166 | $423,485 | $151,891 | $271,594 |
| 2019 | $6,019 | $415,182 | $148,913 | $266,269 |
| 2018 | $5,945 | $407,043 | $145,994 | $261,049 |
| 2017 | $5,887 | $399,063 | $143,132 | $255,931 |
| 2016 | $5,728 | $391,239 | $140,326 | $250,913 |
| 2015 | $5,680 | $385,364 | $138,219 | $247,145 |
| 2014 | $5,246 | $377,816 | $135,512 | $242,304 |
Source: Public Records
Map