Seller's Agent in 2014
Aaron West
PMZ Real Estate
(209) 484-1651
507 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $369,000 - $560,000
Come check out this recently remodeled beauty! Open floor plan, granite counters, custom paint, jacuzzi tub ang a great backyard with pool for those hot summers!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Corona Jose | $207,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Wahid Ali Abdul | $135,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Valley Property Investors Llc | $84,600 | None Available | |
| Jueal Andrea | $97,500 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Mellon Mtg Company | $77,500 | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Dayak Victor Marion | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Corona Jose | $203,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Wahid Ali Abdul | $108,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Jueal Andrea | $89,877 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/27/2014 03/27/14 | Sold | $207,000 | +4.0% | $148 / Sq Ft |
| 02/17/2014 02/17/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/12/2014 02/12/14 | For Sale | $199,000 | -- | $143 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,844 | $253,744 | $42,900 | $210,844 |
| 2024 | $2,742 | $248,769 | $42,059 | $206,710 |
| 2023 | $2,691 | $243,892 | $41,235 | $202,657 |
| 2022 | $2,616 | $239,111 | $40,427 | $198,684 |
| 2021 | $2,471 | $234,424 | $39,635 | $194,789 |
| 2020 | $2,438 | $232,021 | $39,229 | $192,792 |
| 2019 | $2,407 | $227,472 | $38,460 | $189,012 |
| 2018 | $2,377 | $223,012 | $37,706 | $185,306 |
| 2017 | $2,319 | $218,640 | $36,967 | $181,673 |
| 2016 | $2,257 | $214,354 | $36,243 | $178,111 |
| 2015 | $2,253 | $211,135 | $35,699 | $175,436 |
| 2014 | $1,530 | $138,324 | $40,985 | $97,339 |
Seller's Agent in 2014
Aaron West
PMZ Real Estate
(209) 484-1651
507 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Martha Corona
RE/MAX
(209) 810-0370
54 Total Sales
Source: MetroList
MLS Number: 14008380
APN: 054-27-05
Ask me questions while you tour the home.