3846 N 33rd Place Phoenix, AZ 85018
Camelback East Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $489,411 - $590,000
Studio
1
Bath
910
Sq Ft
$593/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3846 N 33rd Place, Phoenix, AZ 85018 and is currently estimated at $539,853, approximately $593 per square foot. 3846 N 33rd Place is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Monte Vista Elementary School, Camelback High School, and Phoenix Coding Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2004
Sold by
Molsbee Scott H and Molsbee Danni L
Bought by
Brewer James E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brewer James E | $127,000 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,680 | $12,436 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,598 | $11,844 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,598 | $36,510 | $7,300 | $29,210 |
| 2022 | $1,535 | $26,970 | $5,390 | $21,580 |
| 2021 | $1,573 | $23,770 | $4,750 | $19,020 |
| 2020 | $1,535 | $20,920 | $4,180 | $16,740 |
| 2019 | $1,524 | $19,300 | $3,860 | $15,440 |
| 2018 | $1,492 | $17,260 | $3,450 | $13,810 |
| 2017 | $1,435 | $15,950 | $3,190 | $12,760 |
| 2016 | $1,379 | $13,200 | $2,640 | $10,560 |
| 2015 | $1,283 | $12,600 | $2,520 | $10,080 |
Source: Public Records
Map