3847 Heritage Dr Billings, MT 59102
West End NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $389,000 - $440,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,840
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3847 Heritage Dr, Billings, MT 59102 and is currently estimated at $417,995, approximately $227 per square foot. 3847 Heritage Dr is a home located in Yellowstone County with nearby schools including Meadowlark School, Will James Junior High School, and Billings West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2013
Sold by
Bosacker Bonnie Luvena
Bought by
Rumsey Dennis C and Rumsey Sherrae S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$228,021
Outstanding Balance
$162,977
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$255,018
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2007
Sold by
Bosacker Kenneth Elliott
Bought by
Bosacker Bonnie Luvena
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2007
Sold by
Ohnstad Sam
Bought by
Bosacker Kenneth Elliott and Bosacker Bonnie Luvena
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rumsey Dennis C | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Bosacker Bonnie Luvena | -- | None Available | |
| Bosacker Kenneth Elliott | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rumsey Dennis C | $228,021 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,122 | $405,400 | $94,192 | $311,208 |
| 2024 | $4,122 | $406,600 | $60,380 | $346,220 |
| 2023 | $4,163 | $406,600 | $60,380 | $346,220 |
| 2022 | $2,681 | $284,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,168 | $284,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,204 | $276,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,061 | $276,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,999 | $266,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,465 | $266,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,692 | $248,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,631 | $248,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,357 | $117,236 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map