Seller's Agent in 2017
Cristina Mendoza
(818) 800-4192
3 in this area
24 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $336,651 - $357,000
small house on a big lot.
Last Buyer's Agent
Cristina Mendoza
Century 21 Masters
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ramirez Elvira | $120,000 | Usa Natinoal Title Co Inc | |
| Salazar Juan A | -- | Provident Title | |
| Salazar Juan A | $120,000 | Provident Title | |
| Postolica Danut L | $100,000 | Chicago Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ramirez Elvira | $80,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Salazar Juan A | $117,826 | |
| Previous Owner | Postolica Danut L | $75,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/19/2017 04/19/17 | Sold | $120,000 | -20.0% | $160 / Sq Ft |
| 04/06/2017 04/06/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/06/2017 04/06/17 | For Sale | $150,000 | -- | $200 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,184 | $139,263 | $45,722 | $93,541 |
| 2024 | $2,060 | $136,533 | $44,826 | $91,707 |
| 2023 | $2,055 | $133,857 | $43,948 | $89,909 |
| 2022 | $1,969 | $131,234 | $43,087 | $88,147 |
| 2021 | $1,942 | $128,662 | $42,243 | $86,419 |
| 2019 | $1,868 | $124,847 | $40,991 | $83,856 |
| 2018 | $1,848 | $122,400 | $40,188 | $82,212 |
| 2016 | $1,726 | $120,000 | $30,000 | $90,000 |
| 2015 | $1,573 | $103,000 | $35,900 | $67,100 |
| 2014 | $1,601 | $103,000 | $35,900 | $67,100 |
Seller's Agent in 2017
Cristina Mendoza
(818) 800-4192
3 in this area
24 Total Sales
Source: Greater Antelope Valley Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 17003171
APN: 3015-005-034
Ask me questions while you tour the home.