38503 11th St E Palmdale, CA 93550
East Palmdale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $354,843 - $413,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
951
Sq Ft
$408/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 38503 11th St E, Palmdale, CA 93550 and is currently estimated at $387,711, approximately $407 per square foot. 38503 11th St E is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Tamarisk Elementary School, David G. Millen Magnet Academy, and Palmdale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 1992
Sold by
Conklin Betty L
Bought by
Conklin Jeffery A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Conklin Jeffery A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,238 | $98,358 | $49,698 | $48,660 |
| 2024 | $2,238 | $96,430 | $48,724 | $47,706 |
| 2023 | $2,245 | $94,540 | $47,769 | $46,771 |
| 2022 | $2,164 | $92,687 | $46,833 | $45,854 |
| 2021 | $2,120 | $90,870 | $45,915 | $44,955 |
| 2019 | $2,057 | $88,177 | $44,554 | $43,623 |
| 2018 | $2,031 | $86,449 | $43,681 | $42,768 |
| 2016 | $1,931 | $83,094 | $41,986 | $41,108 |
| 2015 | $1,915 | $81,847 | $41,356 | $40,491 |
| 2014 | $1,911 | $80,244 | $40,546 | $39,698 |
Source: Public Records
Map