38519 11th St E Palmdale, CA 93550
East Palmdale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $370,000 - $438,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
863
Sq Ft
$455/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 38519 11th St E, Palmdale, CA 93550 and is currently estimated at $392,479, approximately $454 per square foot. 38519 11th St E is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Tamarisk Elementary School, David G. Millen Magnet Academy, and Palmdale High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,495 | $109,754 | $33,124 | $76,630 |
| 2024 | $2,332 | $107,603 | $32,475 | $75,128 |
| 2023 | $2,325 | $105,494 | $31,839 | $73,655 |
| 2022 | $2,244 | $103,426 | $31,215 | $72,211 |
| 2021 | $2,194 | $101,399 | $30,603 | $70,796 |
| 2020 | $2,156 | $100,361 | $30,290 | $70,071 |
| 2019 | $2,136 | $98,395 | $29,697 | $68,698 |
| 2018 | $2,108 | $96,466 | $29,115 | $67,351 |
| 2016 | $1,993 | $92,723 | $27,986 | $64,737 |
| 2015 | $1,974 | $91,331 | $27,566 | $63,765 |
| 2014 | $1,962 | $89,543 | $27,027 | $62,516 |
Source: Public Records
Map