3848 Charlemagne Ave Long Beach, CA 90808
West Plaza NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $999,000 - $1,147,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,552
Sq Ft
$694/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3848 Charlemagne Ave, Long Beach, CA 90808 and is currently estimated at $1,077,057, approximately $693 per square foot. 3848 Charlemagne Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Burcham Elementary School, Marshall Academy of the Arts, and Lakewood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2013
Sold by
Davis Donald E and Donald E Davis Revocable Trust
Bought by
Rouh Ryan M and Rouh Jenny M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$361,000
Outstanding Balance
$255,163
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$821,894
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2002
Sold by
Davis Eric and Reyes Luwina Michelle
Bought by
Davis Eric
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$212,000
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 1999
Sold by
Hoppe Glenn T and Hoppe Lizabeth M
Bought by
Davis Eric and Reyes Luwina Michelle
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$187,247
Interest Rate
6.73%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 1995
Sold by
Griffin James K and Griffin Cherie L
Bought by
Hoppe Glenn T and Hoppe Lizabeth M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$161,400
Interest Rate
7.5%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rouh Ryan M | $380,000 | First American Title | |
| Davis Eric | -- | -- | |
| Davis Eric | $188,500 | Investors Title Company | |
| Hoppe Glenn T | $170,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rouh Ryan M | $361,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Davis Eric | $212,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Davis Eric | $187,247 | |
| Previous Owner | Hoppe Glenn T | $161,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,393 | $566,469 | $374,350 | $192,119 |
| 2024 | $7,393 | $555,362 | $367,010 | $188,352 |
| 2023 | $7,271 | $544,473 | $359,814 | $184,659 |
| 2022 | $6,828 | $533,798 | $352,759 | $181,039 |
| 2021 | $6,694 | $523,333 | $345,843 | $177,490 |
| 2019 | $6,598 | $507,813 | $335,586 | $172,227 |
| 2018 | $5,253 | $411,256 | $329,006 | $82,250 |
| 2016 | $4,834 | $395,288 | $316,231 | $79,057 |
| 2015 | $4,641 | $389,351 | $311,481 | $77,870 |
| 2014 | $4,610 | $381,725 | $305,380 | $76,345 |
Source: Public Records
Map