NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $2,221,000 - $2,477,000

4 Beds
3.5 Baths
3,598 Sq Ft
$642/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 18, 2025

Last sale price $2,320,000 $645 Per Sq Ft

Est. 1% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $12,608 / mo

14 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Wood Flooring
  • 1 Fireplace
  • No HOA
  • Phoenix Coding Academy Rated A
  • Bonus Room
  • Covered Patio or Porch

About This Home

As of July 2025

Where elegance meets everyday living, this 2025 custom home in the Arcadia area of Phoenix invites you to begin your next chapter. Set on a generous 13,000+ square foot lot, its lush lawn and vibrant landscaping create a private oasis ideally suited for Arizona's sun-drenched lifestyle. Step inside and discover a beautifully designed split floor plan with four bedrooms and four and a half baths. A chef's kitchen, complete with custom cabinetry and top-tier appliances, opens to a sunlit great room that flows seamlessly into the outdoor living spaces—ideal for both quiet mornings and spirited gatherings. Thoughtful design touches throughout blend modern sophistication with timeless warmth. Nestled on a picturesque street in one of Phoenix's most sought-after neighborhoods, this home offers a rare blend of style, comfort, and setting. It's more than a place to liveit's the beginning of something special.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Joelle Addante

Compass License #SA653506000 Listed on: 06/06/2025

Compass

Co-Listed By

David Thayer

Compass License #SA660501000

Last Buyer's Agent

Katrina Barrett

Local Luxury Christie's International Real Estate License #BR578628000

Local Luxury Christie's International Real Estate

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,830

Year Built

  • Built in 2025

Lot Details

  • 12,393 Sq Ft Lot
  • Front and Back Yard Sprinklers
  • Sprinklers on Timer
  • Grass Covered Lot

Parking

  • 3 Car Direct Access Garage

Home Design

  • Brick Veneer
  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Composition Roof
  • Synthetic Stucco Exterior

Interior Spaces

  • 3,598 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Schools

  • Biltmore Preparatory Academy Elementary And Middle School

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 11
  • Assessor Parcel Number 127-18-011

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,830

Year Built

Built in 2025

Lot Details

0.28 Acres

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: Campbell and 36th Street
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: Y
  • Year Built: 2025
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.28
  • Co List Office Mls Id: laun007
  • Co List Office Phone: 602-790-6484
  • Subdivision Name: SIESTA SQUARE
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 644.8
  • Special Features: NewHome

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Tile, Wood
  • Basement YN: No
  • Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Microwave, Gas Oven, Gas Range
  • Accessibility Features: Zero-Grade Entry
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Interior Amenities: Full Bth Master Bdrm, Separate Shwr & Tub, Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen Island, Walk-in Pantry, Non-laminate Counter, High Speed Internet, No Interior Steps
  • Living Area: 3598.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Dual Pane

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block
  • Lot Features: North/South Exposure, Alley, Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear, Grass Front, Grass Back, Auto Timer H2O Front, Auto Timer H2O Back
  • Pool Private: No
  • Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail, Agency Discl Req
  • Construction Type: Wood Frame, Brick Veneer, Synthetic Stucco
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered Patio(s)
  • Property Condition: Complete Spec Home
  • Roof: Composition

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 3.0
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Direct Access
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 3.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 3.0

Utilities

  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Programmable Thmstat
  • Heating: Electric
  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Gas Dryer Hookup
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: No Fees

Schools

  • Elementary School: Biltmore Preparatory Academy
  • High School: Camelback High School
  • Junior High Dist: Phoenix Union High School District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Biltmore Preparatory Academy

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 12393.0
  • Parcel #: 127-18-011

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Longhorn

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3830.0
  • Tax Book Number: 127.0
  • Tax Lot: 11
  • Tax Map Number: 18.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 6, 2025
Closed on
Jul 14, 2025
Katrina Barrett
Local Luxury Christie's International Real Estate
List Price
$2,435,000
Sold Price
$2,320,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$115,000
-4.72%
Views
21
Current Estimated Value
$2,299,565

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$20,435
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-0.62%
Original Mortgage
$1,972,000
Outstanding Balance
$1,956,017
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$353,111

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 31, 2024
Closed on
Jun 28, 2024
List Price
$750,000
Sold Price
$740,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$10,000
-1.33%
Views
17

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
196.91%
Original Mortgage
$1,375,000
Interest Rate
7.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 12, 2015
Sold by
Gutman Betty R
Bought by
Gutman Betty R and The Brg Trust

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Quinones Eduardo $2,320,000 Magnus Title Agency
George William G $740,000 Magnus Title Agency
Gutman Betty R -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Quinones Eduardo $1,972,000
Previous Owner George William G $1,375,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
07/18/2025 07/18/25 Sold $2,320,000 -4.7% $645 / Sq Ft
06/06/2025 06/06/25 For Sale $2,435,000 +229.1% $677 / Sq Ft
06/28/2024 06/28/24 Sold $740,000 -1.3% $407 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/01/2024 06/01/24 Pending -- -- --
05/31/2024 05/31/24 For Sale $750,000 -- $413 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,984 $33,349 -- --
2024 $3,785 $31,761 -- --
2023 $3,785 $54,170 $10,830 $43,340
2022 $3,624 $39,520 $7,900 $31,620
2021 $3,759 $38,260 $7,650 $30,610
2020 $3,662 $35,700 $7,140 $28,560
2019 $3,641 $31,910 $6,380 $25,530
2018 $3,562 $30,450 $6,090 $24,360
2017 $3,416 $29,700 $5,940 $23,760
2016 $2,440 $23,610 $4,720 $18,890
2015 $2,274 $21,110 $4,220 $16,890

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6876888

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 127-18-011

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.