3848 Mchenry Ave Modesto, CA 95356
Central Modesto NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $62,087,676
Studio
--
Bath
6,555
Sq Ft
$9,472/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3848 Mchenry Ave, Modesto, CA 95356 and is currently estimated at $62,087,676, approximately $9,471 per square foot. 3848 Mchenry Ave is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Sherwood Elementary School, Somerset Middle School, and Fred C. Beyer High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2015
Sold by
Mchenry Square Investors Owner Llc
Bought by
North Point Station Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2010
Sold by
Mchenry Square Investors Llc
Bought by
Mchenry Square Investors Owner Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$16,250,000
Interest Rate
4.91%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2006
Sold by
Chiu Gabriel H
Bought by
Mchenry Square Investors Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$18,848,000
Interest Rate
6.43%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2003
Sold by
Webb Erman A and Webb Patricia M
Bought by
Chiu Gabriel H and Chiu Lai Har
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$6,800,000
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 1998
Sold by
Webb Michael A
Bought by
Webb Barbara J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 1997
Sold by
Webb Michael A
Bought by
Webb Barbara J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 1994
Sold by
Webb Michael A
Bought by
Webb Michael A and Webb Barbara J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| North Point Station Llc | $31,100,000 | None Available | |
| Mchenry Square Investors Owner Llc | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Mchenry Square Investors Llc | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Chiu Gabriel H | $11,255,000 | Stewart Title Of Modesto | |
| Webb Barbara J | -- | Stewart Title Of Modesto | |
| Webb Barbara J | -- | -- | |
| Webb Barbara J | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Webb Michael A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mchenry Square Investors Owner Llc | $16,250,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mchenry Square Investors Llc | $18,848,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Chiu Gabriel H | $6,800,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $300,707 | $27,212,500 | $5,000,000 | $22,212,500 |
| 2024 | $301,200 | $27,212,500 | $5,000,000 | $22,212,500 |
| 2023 | $301,378 | $27,212,500 | $5,000,000 | $22,212,500 |
| 2022 | $292,645 | $27,000,000 | $5,000,000 | $22,000,000 |
| 2021 | $293,289 | $27,000,000 | $5,000,000 | $22,000,000 |
| 2020 | $292,027 | $27,000,000 | $5,000,000 | $22,000,000 |
| 2019 | $292,433 | $27,000,000 | $5,000,000 | $22,000,000 |
| 2018 | $292,420 | $31,443,824 | $4,202,380 | $27,241,444 |
| 2017 | $332,434 | $30,827,280 | $4,119,981 | $26,707,299 |
| 2016 | $330,513 | $30,222,825 | $4,039,198 | $26,183,627 |
| 2015 | $247,813 | $22,651,906 | $5,957,227 | $16,694,679 |
| 2014 | $246,904 | $22,208,188 | $5,840,534 | $16,367,654 |
Source: Public Records
Map