3849 Banyan Tree Dr Modesto, CA 95355
Village One NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $534,000 - $581,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,944
Sq Ft
$283/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3849 Banyan Tree Dr, Modesto, CA 95355 and is currently estimated at $549,408, approximately $282 per square foot. 3849 Banyan Tree Dr is a home with nearby schools including Freedom Elementary School, Daniel J. Savage Middle School, and James C. Enochs High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2018
Sold by
Modesto Gafl Llc
Bought by
Mix Daniel Lee and Mix Anamae Ciocon
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$335,496
Outstanding Balance
$295,579
Interest Rate
4.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$253,829
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2018
Sold by
Bonaventure I Fund I Llc
Bought by
Modesto Gafl Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mix Daniel Lee | $419,500 | Old Republic Title Co | |
| Modesto Gafl Llc | $1,551,500 | Old Republic Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mix Daniel Lee | $335,496 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,595 | $467,810 | $167,325 | $300,485 |
| 2024 | $6,787 | $458,639 | $164,045 | $294,594 |
| 2023 | $6,354 | $449,647 | $160,829 | $288,818 |
| 2022 | $6,111 | $440,831 | $157,676 | $283,155 |
| 2021 | $5,971 | $432,188 | $154,585 | $277,603 |
| 2020 | $6,086 | $427,757 | $153,000 | $274,757 |
| 2019 | $4,022 | $237,441 | $93,090 | $144,351 |
| 2018 | $664 | $37,515 | $37,515 | $0 |
| 2017 | $661 | $36,780 | $36,780 | $0 |
| 2016 | $658 | $36,059 | $36,059 | $0 |
| 2015 | $652 | $35,518 | $35,518 | $0 |
| 2014 | $714 | $34,823 | $34,823 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map