385 Belle Mill Rd Red Bluff, CA 96080
Estimated Value: $298,000 - $326,690
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,241
Sq Ft
$251/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 385 Belle Mill Rd, Red Bluff, CA 96080 and is currently estimated at $310,923, approximately $250 per square foot. 385 Belle Mill Rd is a home located in Tehama County with nearby schools including Antelope Elementary School, Berrendos Middle School, and Red Bluff High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2023
Sold by
Allen 1991 Revocable Living Trust
Bought by
Torkelson Sarah
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$195,327
Interest Rate
7.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$115,596
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Torkelson Sarah | $145,000 | Northern California Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Torkelson Sarah | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,473 | $288,150 | $53,550 | $234,600 |
| 2023 | $736 | $70,431 | $11,150 | $59,281 |
| 2022 | $716 | $69,051 | $10,932 | $58,119 |
| 2021 | $703 | $67,698 | $10,718 | $56,980 |
| 2020 | $703 | $67,005 | $10,609 | $56,396 |
| 2019 | $700 | $65,692 | $10,401 | $55,291 |
| 2018 | $668 | $64,405 | $10,198 | $54,207 |
| 2017 | $674 | $63,144 | $9,999 | $53,145 |
| 2016 | $560 | $61,906 | $9,803 | $52,103 |
| 2015 | -- | $60,977 | $9,656 | $51,321 |
| 2014 | $541 | $59,783 | $9,467 | $50,316 |
Source: Public Records
Map