365 Belle Mill Rd Red Bluff, CA 96080
Estimated Value: $245,474 - $374,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,442
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 365 Belle Mill Rd, Red Bluff, CA 96080 and is currently estimated at $294,369, approximately $204 per square foot. 365 Belle Mill Rd is a home located in Tehama County with nearby schools including Antelope Elementary School, Berrendos Middle School, and Red Bluff High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2015
Sold by
U S Bank National Association
Bought by
Zirkle Nancy L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2015
Sold by
Miller Lance and Miller Joanna
Bought by
U S Bank National Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2003
Sold by
Heinle R L and Pitman Ada Faye
Bought by
Miller Lance and Miller Joanna
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zirkle Nancy L | $75,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| U S Bank National Association | $133,834 | Accommodation | |
| Miller Lance | $73,000 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $903 | $88,779 | $23,674 | $65,105 |
| 2023 | $890 | $85,333 | $22,755 | $62,578 |
| 2022 | $865 | $83,660 | $22,309 | $61,351 |
| 2021 | $850 | $82,021 | $21,872 | $60,149 |
| 2020 | $850 | $81,181 | $21,648 | $59,533 |
| 2019 | $847 | $79,590 | $21,224 | $58,366 |
| 2018 | $808 | $78,030 | $20,808 | $57,222 |
| 2017 | $815 | $76,500 | $20,400 | $56,100 |
| 2016 | $762 | $75,000 | $20,000 | $55,000 |
| 2015 | $653 | $64,221 | $21,993 | $42,228 |
| 2014 | $572 | $55,845 | $19,125 | $36,720 |
Source: Public Records
Map