385 Chelan Dr Vacaville, CA 95687
Estimated Value: $428,352 - $473,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$465/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 385 Chelan Dr, Vacaville, CA 95687 and is currently estimated at $446,588, approximately $465 per square foot. 385 Chelan Dr is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Eugene Padan Elementary School, Orchard Elementary School, and Vaca Pena Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2020
Sold by
Murray Jack L and Priest Murray Mary
Bought by
Murray Jackie Lee and Priest Murray Mary
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2014
Sold by
Marcum Norma D
Bought by
Murray Jack L and Priest Murray Mary M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$259,283
Outstanding Balance
$198,131
Interest Rate
4.09%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$248,457
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2014
Sold by
Marcum Wilse and Marcum Norma D
Bought by
Marcum Norma D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$259,283
Outstanding Balance
$198,131
Interest Rate
4.09%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$248,457
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Murray Jackie Lee | -- | None Available | |
| Murray Jack L | $251,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Marcum Norma D | -- | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Murray Jack L | $259,283 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,486 | $301,654 | $84,123 | $217,531 |
| 2024 | $1,486 | $295,740 | $82,474 | $213,266 |
| 2023 | $1,514 | $289,942 | $80,857 | $209,085 |
| 2022 | $1,567 | $284,258 | $79,273 | $204,985 |
| 2021 | $1,564 | $278,685 | $77,719 | $200,966 |
| 2020 | $3,183 | $275,829 | $76,923 | $198,906 |
| 2019 | $3,127 | $270,421 | $75,415 | $195,006 |
| 2018 | $3,091 | $265,120 | $73,937 | $191,183 |
| 2017 | $2,986 | $259,923 | $72,488 | $187,435 |
| 2016 | $2,967 | $254,827 | $71,067 | $183,760 |
| 2015 | $2,928 | $251,000 | $70,000 | $181,000 |
| 2014 | $479 | $48,798 | $9,793 | $39,005 |
Source: Public Records
Map