NOT LISTED FOR SALE

385 Deer Field Cir Copperopolis, CA 95228

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,350 Sq Ft
6,098 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 22, 2023

Last sale price $183,000 $136 Per Sq Ft

14 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Corner Lot
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Central Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

As of November 2023

Opportunity Knocks in Copperopolis! Discover a hidden gem with this manufactured home, solidly anchored on a permanent foundation and strategically perched on a spacious corner lot. While she's seeking a visionary to unlock her true potential, this 3-bedroom, 2-bath charmer beams with promise. Imagine turning the key to a home that's uniquely yours, every inch renovated to your taste. With the tenant on their way out, the stage is set for your grand debut. Priced to inspire and positioned to shine, this could be THE deal you've been waiting for. Transform potential into perfectionyour Copperopolis canvas awaits!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Darrin DeSilva

eXp Realty of Northern California, Inc. License #02106357 Listed on: 10/19/2023

eXp Realty of Northern California, Inc.

Last Buyer's Agent

Sabrina Russell

Realty ONE Group Complete License #01918276

Realty ONE Group Complete

Property Details

Home Type

  • Mobile/Manufactured

Year Built

  • Built in 1992

Lot Details

  • 6,098 Sq Ft Lot
  • Corner Lot

HOA Fees

  • $25 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,350 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Utilities

  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • Cable TV Available

Community Details

  • Association fees include 0
  • Copper Meadows Association, Phone Number (209) 785-5310
  • Mandatory home owners association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 061-043-003

Property Details

Home Type

Mobile/Manufactured

Year Built

Built in 1992

Lot Details

6,098 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$25 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Subtype Description: Detached
  • Property Subtype 1: Mobile Home
  • Remodeled Updated: Unknown
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1992
  • ResoPropertyType: Residential
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: MobileManufactured

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Other
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Bathroom Features: Other
  • Dining Room Features: Other
  • Kitchen Features: Other Counter
  • Living Room Features: Other
  • Main Level: Bedroom(s),Dining Room,Master Bedroom,Full Bath(s)
  • Price Per Square Foot: 135.56
  • Square Footage: 1350.00

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: See Remarks
  • Foundation: SeeRemarks
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Horse Property: No
  • Listing Price: 175000.00
  • Lot Features: Corner
  • Pool: No
  • Roof: See Remarks
  • Spa: No

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Parking Features: Attached

Utilities

  • Security: Other
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Public, Electric
  • Cooling: Central
  • Electric: See Remarks
  • Heating: Central
  • Laundry Features: Other
  • Water Source: See Remarks

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Features: Other
  • Association Fee: 25
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Fee Includes: 0
  • Association Name: Copper Meadows
  • Association Phone: (209) 785-5310
  • Association: Yes
  • Senior Community: No
  • ResoAssociationFeeFrequency: Monthly

Association/Amenities

  • Mandatory Association: Yes

Schools

  • Senior High School District: Calaveras Unified

Lot Info

  • Zoning Description: R1
  • Irrigation: See Remarks
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1400
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6098.00

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 061-043-003
  • Bonds/Assessments/Taxes: Unknown

MLS Schools

  • School District (County): Calaveras

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/22/2023 11/22/23 Sold $183,000 +4.6% $136 / Sq Ft
11/02/2023 11/02/23 Pending -- -- --
10/19/2023 10/19/23 For Sale $175,000 -- $130 / Sq Ft
Source: MetroList

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,428 $186,660 $25,500 $161,160
2023 $2,909 $201,480 $60,361 $141,119
2022 $3,385 $197,530 $59,178 $138,352
2021 $2,337 $193,658 $58,018 $135,640
2020 $2,148 $176,000 $15,000 $161,000
2019 $2,158 $176,000 $15,000 $161,000
2018 $1,926 $155,000 $15,000 $140,000
2017 $1,557 $122,000 $13,000 $109,000
2016 $1,277 $95,000 $10,000 $85,000
2015 $1,279 $95,000 $10,000 $85,000
2014 -- $88,000 $10,000 $78,000

Source: MetroList

MLS Number: 223097907

MetroList

APN: 061-043-003

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.