385 N Daubenberger Rd Turlock, CA 95380
Estimated Value: $485,877 - $555,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,567
Sq Ft
$328/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 385 N Daubenberger Rd, Turlock, CA 95380 and is currently estimated at $513,219, approximately $327 per square foot. 385 N Daubenberger Rd is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Julien Elementary School, Marvin A. Dutcher Middle School, and Turlock Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2011
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Santoro Tiffany
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$104,000
Interest Rate
4.84%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2010
Sold by
Winkleman Jeffrey
Bought by
Fannie Mae
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 1998
Sold by
Schell Stephanie and Estate Of Cecile R Harlow
Bought by
Winkleman Jeffrey
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$95,000
Interest Rate
6.91%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Santoro Tiffany | $130,000 | Stewart Title Of California | |
| Fannie Mae | $147,617 | Accommodation | |
| Winkleman Jeffrey | $128,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Santoro Tiffany | $104,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Winkleman Jeffrey | $95,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,714 | $166,538 | $44,833 | $121,705 |
| 2024 | $1,681 | $163,273 | $43,954 | $119,319 |
| 2023 | $1,677 | $160,073 | $43,093 | $116,980 |
| 2022 | $1,654 | $156,936 | $42,249 | $114,687 |
| 2021 | $1,629 | $153,860 | $41,421 | $112,439 |
| 2020 | $1,616 | $152,284 | $40,997 | $111,287 |
| 2019 | $1,588 | $149,299 | $40,194 | $109,105 |
| 2018 | $1,585 | $146,372 | $39,406 | $106,966 |
| 2017 | $1,547 | $143,503 | $38,634 | $104,869 |
| 2016 | $1,443 | $140,690 | $37,877 | $102,813 |
| 2015 | $1,429 | $138,578 | $37,309 | $101,269 |
| 2014 | $1,414 | $135,865 | $36,579 | $99,286 |
Source: Public Records
Map