385 Turnham Rd Maple Plain, MN 55359
Estimated Value: $1,009,139 - $1,184,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
3,817
Sq Ft
$280/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 385 Turnham Rd, Maple Plain, MN 55359 and is currently estimated at $1,067,713, approximately $279 per square foot. 385 Turnham Rd is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Schumann Elementary School, Orono Intermediate Elementary School, and Orono Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2025
Sold by
Phelps Charles E and Phelps Jennifer C
Bought by
Jennifer C Phelps Revocable Trust and Phelps
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jennifer C Phelps Revocable Trust | $500 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $9,707 | $902,300 | $368,800 | $533,500 |
| 2023 | $9,295 | $897,600 | $356,300 | $541,300 |
| 2022 | $7,436 | $745,000 | $250,000 | $495,000 |
| 2021 | $6,932 | $657,000 | $263,000 | $394,000 |
| 2020 | $6,952 | $619,000 | $225,000 | $394,000 |
| 2019 | $6,912 | $597,000 | $213,000 | $384,000 |
| 2018 | $7,003 | $586,000 | $238,000 | $348,000 |
| 2017 | $6,965 | $574,000 | $238,000 | $336,000 |
| 2016 | $6,955 | $574,000 | $263,000 | $311,000 |
| 2015 | $6,758 | $561,000 | $250,000 | $311,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $545,000 | $250,000 | $295,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map