420 Turnham Rd Maple Plain, MN 55359
Estimated Value: $548,000 - $681,988
5
Beds
3
Baths
1,440
Sq Ft
$427/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 420 Turnham Rd, Maple Plain, MN 55359 and is currently estimated at $614,994, approximately $427 per square foot. 420 Turnham Rd is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Schumann Elementary School, Orono Intermediate Elementary School, and Orono Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2015
Sold by
Berg Leonard E and Berg Kathleen M
Bought by
Berg Leonard E and Berg Kathleen M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Berg Leonard E | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,573 | $554,200 | $265,500 | $288,700 |
| 2023 | $5,246 | $543,600 | $256,500 | $287,100 |
| 2022 | $4,596 | $458,000 | $180,000 | $278,000 |
| 2021 | $4,244 | $426,000 | $189,000 | $237,000 |
| 2020 | $4,258 | $395,000 | $162,000 | $233,000 |
| 2019 | $4,633 | $380,000 | $153,000 | $227,000 |
| 2018 | $4,241 | $405,000 | $171,000 | $234,000 |
| 2017 | $4,148 | $355,000 | $153,000 | $202,000 |
| 2016 | $4,100 | $352,000 | $167,000 | $185,000 |
| 2015 | $3,915 | $338,000 | $153,000 | $185,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $312,000 | $153,000 | $159,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map