385 Whetstone Creek Rd Eubank, KY 42567
Estimated Value: $208,000 - $394,400
3
Beds
1
Bath
3,473
Sq Ft
$81/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 385 Whetstone Creek Rd, Eubank, KY 42567 and is currently estimated at $280,800, approximately $80 per square foot. 385 Whetstone Creek Rd is a home located in Pulaski County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2013
Bought by
Tackett James Brent
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tackett James Brent | $68,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $513 | $68,000 | $43,000 | $25,000 |
| 2024 | $513 | $350,000 | $325,000 | $25,000 |
| 2023 | $529 | $350,000 | $325,000 | $25,000 |
| 2022 | $536 | $350,000 | $325,000 | $25,000 |
| 2021 | $2,877 | $350,000 | $325,000 | $25,000 |
| 2020 | $2,896 | $350,000 | $325,000 | $25,000 |
| 2019 | $2,993 | $350,000 | $325,000 | $25,000 |
| 2018 | $572 | $350,000 | $325,000 | $25,000 |
| 2017 | $561 | $350,000 | $325,000 | $25,000 |
| 2016 | $561 | $68,000 | $43,000 | $25,000 |
| 2015 | $548 | $68,000 | $43,000 | $25,000 |