NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $567,000 - $576,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,111 Sq Ft
$271/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 15, 2017

Last sale price $315,000 $149 Per Sq Ft

Est. 82% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,702 / mo

13 Days on Market

About This Home

As of November 2017

Welcome to 3851 Bluff Street, located in the highly desirable Avalon Community of Perris. This former model home offers 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a spacious open loft featuring built-in desks and an entertainment center—perfect for a home office, media hub, or play area. The interior showcases premium upgrades, including distressed wood flooring, travertine tile, crown molding, and ceiling fans throughout. The heart of the home is the kitchen, which features a central island with tile countertops and flows seamlessly into a family room anchored by a cozy fireplace. The primary suite serves as a true retreat with vaulted ceilings and a spa-like bathroom featuring a soaking tub and separate shower. Practical luxury continues with an upstairs laundry room, epoxy garage flooring, and a professionally landscaped backyard complete with a built-in BBQ. Conveniently located near the 215 freeway, shopping, and outdoor recreation, this turn-key home is a must-see!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Brittany Leighton

X Real Estate License #01763231 Listed on: 09/27/2017

Last Buyer's Agent

Oscar Montani

Home Team Realty License #01294985

Home Team Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2004

Lot Details

  • 4,792 Sq Ft Lot
  • Landscaped
  • Back and Front Yard

HOA Fees

  • $87 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,111 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 43
  • Tax Tract Number 8064
  • Assessor Parcel Number 303493002

Community Details

Overview

  • Associa Prescott Association, Phone Number (760) 634-4700

Year Built

Built in 2004

Lot Details

4,792 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$125 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Assessments: Yes
  • Property Attached: No
  • View: Yes
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 303493002
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 2111.00 Square Feet
  • Stories: 2
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Appliances: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room
  • Levels: Two
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Price Per Square Foot: 149.22
  • Room Type: All Bedrooms Up, Bonus Room, Den, Family Room, Kitchen, Laundry, Living Room, Loft, Master Bathroom, Master Bedroom, Master Suite, Office, Separate Family Room, Walk-In Closet

Exterior Features

  • View: Mountain(s)
  • Pool Private: No

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.00

Utilities

  • Heating: Yes
  • Laundry: Yes
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Gas Cooktop, Microwave
  • Heating Type: Central
  • Laundry Features: Individual Room, Inside, Upper Level
  • Sewer: Unknown
  • Water Source: Public
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: Yes
  • Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse
  • Association Fee: 87.00
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Associa-Prescott
  • Phone: 760-634-4700
  • Senior Community: No
  • Community Features: Curbs

Schools

  • Elementary School: Avalon
  • High School: Rancho Verde
  • Middle Or Junior School: Lakeside
  • Elementary School #2: AVALON
  • High School2: RANVER

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Features: Back Yard, Front Yard, Landscaped
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 4792.00

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Number Of Units In Community: 1
  • Number Of Units Total: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Census Tract: 426.19
  • Tax Lot: 43
  • Tax Tract Number: 008064

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 27, 2017
Closed on
Oct 18, 2017
List Price
$315,000
Sold Price
$315,000
Current Estimated Value
$572,978

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$257,978
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.31%
Original Mortgage
$299,250
Outstanding Balance
$249,559
Interest Rate
3.85%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$323,419

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 17, 2005
Sold by
Pulte Home Corp
Bought by
Hagen Daniel S

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$316,598
Interest Rate
6.07%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Nunez Elias $315,000 First American Title Company
Hagen Daniel S $396,000 Chicago Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Nunez Elias $299,250
Previous Owner Hagen Daniel S $316,598
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/07/2026 05/07/26 For Sale $579,800 0.0% $275 / Sq Ft
04/17/2026 04/17/26 Off Market $579,800 -- --
11/17/2025 11/17/25 For Sale $579,800 +84.1% $275 / Sq Ft
11/15/2017 11/15/17 Sold $315,000 0.0% $149 / Sq Ft
10/10/2017 10/10/17 Pending -- -- --
09/27/2017 09/27/17 For Sale $315,000 -- $149 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,216 $358,411 $51,200 $307,211
2023 $6,216 $344,496 $49,213 $295,283
2022 $6,032 $337,743 $48,249 $289,494
2021 $5,911 $331,121 $47,303 $283,818
2020 $5,836 $327,726 $46,818 $280,908
2019 $5,570 $321,300 $45,900 $275,400
2018 $5,490 $315,000 $45,000 $270,000
2017 $5,089 $282,000 $71,000 $211,000
2016 $4,904 $265,000 $67,000 $198,000
2015 $4,690 $247,000 $62,000 $185,000
2014 $4,451 $224,000 $57,000 $167,000

MLS Number: LG17221464

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 303-493-002

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.