3854 E Thunderhill Place Phoenix, AZ 85044
Ahwatukee NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $485,347 - $592,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,029
Sq Ft
$274/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3854 E Thunderhill Place, Phoenix, AZ 85044 and is currently estimated at $556,087, approximately $274 per square foot. 3854 E Thunderhill Place is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Kyrene de la Esperanza School, Kyrene Centennial Middle School, and Mountain Pointe High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,464 | $27,487 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,345 | $26,178 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,345 | $38,300 | $7,660 | $30,640 |
| 2022 | $2,233 | $30,050 | $6,010 | $24,040 |
| 2021 | $2,330 | $28,500 | $5,700 | $22,800 |
| 2020 | $2,272 | $26,680 | $5,330 | $21,350 |
| 2019 | $2,199 | $24,860 | $4,970 | $19,890 |
| 2018 | $2,124 | $23,300 | $4,660 | $18,640 |
| 2017 | $2,027 | $22,670 | $4,530 | $18,140 |
| 2016 | $2,055 | $23,130 | $4,620 | $18,510 |
| 2015 | $1,839 | $21,650 | $4,330 | $17,320 |
Source: Public Records
Map