3858 E Thunderhill Place Phoenix, AZ 85044
Ahwatukee NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $478,765 - $501,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,423
Sq Ft
$345/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3858 E Thunderhill Place, Phoenix, AZ 85044 and is currently estimated at $490,441, approximately $344 per square foot. 3858 E Thunderhill Place is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Kyrene de la Esperanza School, Kyrene Centennial Middle School, and Mountain Pointe High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2012
Sold by
Smith Susan and Estate Of Sandra L Smith
Bought by
Spencer William Andrew
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$93,000
Outstanding Balance
$63,793
Interest Rate
3.84%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$426,648
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 1998
Sold by
Mccormick James E and Mccormick Carolyn R
Bought by
Smith Sandra L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$110,000
Interest Rate
6.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 1995
Sold by
Mccormick James E and Mccormick Carolyn R
Bought by
Mccormick James E and Mccormick Carolyn R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Spencer William Andrew | $173,000 | Magnus Title Agency | |
| Smith Sandra L | $150,000 | Capital Title Agency | |
| Mccormick James E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Spencer William Andrew | $93,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Smith Sandra L | $110,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,036 | $22,708 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,937 | $21,627 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,937 | $34,080 | $6,810 | $27,270 |
| 2022 | $1,845 | $26,500 | $5,300 | $21,200 |
| 2021 | $1,925 | $25,070 | $5,010 | $20,060 |
| 2020 | $1,877 | $23,050 | $4,610 | $18,440 |
| 2019 | $1,817 | $21,710 | $4,340 | $17,370 |
| 2018 | $1,755 | $20,350 | $4,070 | $16,280 |
| 2017 | $1,675 | $19,560 | $3,910 | $15,650 |
| 2016 | $1,697 | $19,460 | $3,890 | $15,570 |
| 2015 | $1,519 | $18,000 | $3,600 | $14,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map