386 Loreto St Mountain View, CA 94041
Estimated Value: $2,070,000 - $2,692,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
952
Sq Ft
$2,462/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 386 Loreto St, Mountain View, CA 94041 and is currently estimated at $2,343,925, approximately $2,462 per square foot. 386 Loreto St is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Edith Landels Elementary School, Isaac Newton Graham Middle School, and Mountain View High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2017
Sold by
Sokolsky Daniel R and Astrue Elaine R
Bought by
Neelakantam Naveen and Hartzell Kyle
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,500,000
Outstanding Balance
$1,259,906
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,084,019
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2001
Sold by
Blaser Lawrence M
Bought by
Sokolsky Daniel R and Astrue Elaine R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$520,000
Interest Rate
6.98%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Neelakantam Naveen | $1,900,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Sokolsky Daniel R | $650,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Neelakantam Naveen | $1,500,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sokolsky Daniel R | $520,000 | |
| Closed | Sokolsky Daniel R | $65,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $24,777 | $2,161,871 | $1,843,282 | $318,589 |
| 2024 | $24,777 | $2,119,483 | $1,807,140 | $312,343 |
| 2023 | $24,521 | $2,077,925 | $1,771,706 | $306,219 |
| 2022 | $24,455 | $2,037,182 | $1,736,967 | $300,215 |
| 2021 | $23,854 | $1,997,238 | $1,702,909 | $294,329 |
| 2020 | $23,887 | $1,976,760 | $1,685,448 | $291,312 |
| 2019 | $22,871 | $1,938,000 | $1,652,400 | $285,600 |
| 2018 | $22,697 | $1,900,000 | $1,620,000 | $280,000 |
| 2017 | $9,949 | $843,917 | $649,171 | $194,746 |
| 2016 | $9,649 | $827,371 | $636,443 | $190,928 |
| 2015 | $9,372 | $814,945 | $626,884 | $188,061 |
| 2014 | $9,286 | $798,983 | $614,605 | $184,378 |
Source: Public Records
Map