3863 Sky View Ln La Crescenta, CA 91214
Crescenta Highlands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,548,000 - $2,046,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,024
Sq Ft
$591/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3863 Sky View Ln, La Crescenta, CA 91214 and is currently estimated at $1,787,936, approximately $591 per square foot. 3863 Sky View Ln is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Dunsmore Elementary School, Rosemont Middle School, and Crescenta Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2003
Sold by
Kholaki M Saleh and Kholaki Lina F
Bought by
Kholaki M Saleh and Kholaki Lina F
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$170,000
Interest Rate
5.83%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 1998
Sold by
Kholaki M Saleh and Kholaki Lina F
Bought by
Kholaki M Saleh and Kholaki Lina F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$227,000
Interest Rate
7.13%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 1998
Sold by
Kholaki M Saleh and Kholaki Lina F
Bought by
Kholaki M Saleh and Kholaki Lina F
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 1996
Sold by
Beazer Homes Holdings Corp
Bought by
Kholaki Mohamad Saleh and Kholaki Lina Fayez
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$260,000
Interest Rate
8.23%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kholaki M Saleh | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Kholaki M Saleh | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Kholaki M Saleh | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Kholaki M Saleh | -- | First American | |
| Kholaki M Saleh | -- | -- | |
| Kholaki M Saleh | -- | -- | |
| Kholaki Mohamad Saleh | $429,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Kholaki M Saleh | $170,000 | |
| Closed | Kholaki M Saleh | $227,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kholaki Mohamad Saleh | $260,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,820 | $698,685 | $269,048 | $429,637 |
| 2024 | $7,820 | $684,986 | $263,773 | $421,213 |
| 2023 | $7,647 | $671,555 | $258,601 | $412,954 |
| 2022 | $7,514 | $658,388 | $253,531 | $404,857 |
| 2021 | $7,375 | $645,479 | $248,560 | $396,919 |
| 2019 | $7,098 | $626,337 | $241,189 | $385,148 |
| 2018 | $6,872 | $614,057 | $236,460 | $377,597 |
| 2016 | $6,536 | $590,215 | $227,279 | $362,936 |
| 2015 | $6,404 | $581,351 | $223,866 | $357,485 |
| 2014 | $6,362 | $569,964 | $219,481 | $350,483 |
Source: Public Records
Map