3866 Mitchells Corner Rd E Olive Branch, MS 38654
Lewisburg NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $428,000 - $555,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,700
Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3866 Mitchells Corner Rd E, Olive Branch, MS 38654 and is currently estimated at $500,355, approximately $135 per square foot. 3866 Mitchells Corner Rd E is a home located in DeSoto County with nearby schools including Lewisburg Primary School, Lewisburg Elementary School, and Lewisburg Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2011
Sold by
Keith & David Grant Homes Llc
Bought by
Young Michael L and Young Shanquinita L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$267,275
Outstanding Balance
$183,434
Interest Rate
4.92%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$316,921
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2010
Sold by
Mitchell Corners Llc
Bought by
Keith & David Grant Homes Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$216,800
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Young Michael L | -- | Memphis Title Company | |
| Keith & David Grant Homes Llc | -- | Memphis Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Young Michael L | $267,275 | |
| Previous Owner | Keith & David Grant Homes Llc | $216,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,002 | $35,961 | $3,200 | $32,761 |
| 2024 | $2,603 | $25,779 | $3,200 | $22,579 |
| 2023 | $2,603 | $25,779 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,603 | $25,779 | $3,200 | $22,579 |
| 2021 | $2,603 | $25,779 | $3,200 | $22,579 |
| 2020 | $2,421 | $23,973 | $3,200 | $20,773 |
| 2019 | $2,421 | $23,973 | $3,200 | $20,773 |
| 2017 | $2,386 | $43,720 | $23,460 | $20,260 |
| 2016 | $2,386 | $23,460 | $3,200 | $20,260 |
| 2015 | $2,386 | $43,720 | $23,460 | $20,260 |
| 2014 | $2,386 | $23,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $488 | $23,460 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map