3866 Picard Ave Pleasanton, CA 94588
Amador Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,773,000 - $2,555,332
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,855
Sq Ft
$763/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3866 Picard Ave, Pleasanton, CA 94588 and is currently estimated at $2,179,333, approximately $763 per square foot. 3866 Picard Ave is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Henry P. Mohr Elementary School, Harvest Park Middle School, and Amador Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2014
Sold by
Needham Donald M and Needham Michelle D
Bought by
Pitas Torres Milton and Pitas Torres Heather
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,172,000
Outstanding Balance
$893,647
Interest Rate
4.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,285,686
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2013
Sold by
Needham Donald M and Needham Michelle D
Bought by
Needham Donald M and Needham Michelle D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$860,000
Interest Rate
3.54%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 1996
Sold by
38 Walnut Glen Associates Lp
Bought by
Needham Donald M and Needham Michelle D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$425,000
Interest Rate
5.95%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pitas Torres Milton | $1,465,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Needham Donald M | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Needham Donald M | $559,500 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pitas Torres Milton | $1,172,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Needham Donald M | $860,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Needham Donald M | $425,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $20,195 | $1,753,651 | $528,796 | $1,231,855 |
| 2024 | $20,195 | $1,719,136 | $518,430 | $1,207,706 |
| 2023 | $19,963 | $1,692,294 | $508,266 | $1,184,028 |
| 2022 | $18,909 | $1,652,112 | $498,300 | $1,160,812 |
| 2021 | $18,424 | $1,619,589 | $488,532 | $1,138,057 |
| 2020 | $18,188 | $1,609,917 | $483,524 | $1,126,393 |
| 2019 | $18,411 | $1,578,361 | $474,047 | $1,104,314 |
| 2018 | $18,038 | $1,547,420 | $464,754 | $1,082,666 |
| 2017 | $17,574 | $1,517,080 | $455,642 | $1,061,438 |
| 2016 | $16,231 | $1,487,341 | $446,710 | $1,040,631 |
| 2015 | $15,926 | $1,465,000 | $440,000 | $1,025,000 |
| 2014 | $8,678 | $769,124 | $222,271 | $546,853 |
Source: Public Records
Map