387 E Pine St Bishop, CA 93514
Estimated Value: $511,000 - $608,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,952
Sq Ft
$284/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 387 E Pine St, Bishop, CA 93514 and is currently estimated at $553,492, approximately $283 per square foot. 387 E Pine St is a home located in Inyo County with nearby schools including Bishop Elementary School, Home Street Middle School, and Bishop Union High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,697 | $157,885 | $47,836 | $110,049 |
| 2024 | $1,607 | $154,791 | $46,899 | $107,892 |
| 2023 | $1,570 | $151,757 | $45,980 | $105,777 |
| 2022 | $1,535 | $148,782 | $45,079 | $103,703 |
| 2021 | $1,535 | $145,866 | $44,196 | $101,670 |
| 2020 | $1,483 | $144,371 | $43,743 | $100,628 |
| 2019 | $1,483 | $141,541 | $42,886 | $98,655 |
| 2018 | $1,450 | $138,767 | $42,046 | $96,721 |
| 2017 | $1,419 | $136,047 | $41,222 | $94,825 |
| 2016 | $1,402 | $133,380 | $40,414 | $92,966 |
| 2015 | $1,374 | $131,377 | $39,807 | $91,570 |
| 2014 | $1,346 | $128,805 | $39,028 | $89,777 |
Source: Public Records
Map