486 N 2nd St Bishop, CA 93514
Estimated Value: $409,000 - $466,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
99
Sq Ft
$4,505/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 486 N 2nd St, Bishop, CA 93514 and is currently estimated at $445,986, approximately $4,504 per square foot. 486 N 2nd St is a home located in Inyo County with nearby schools including Bishop Elementary School, Home Street Middle School, and Bishop Union High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2013
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Bought by
Garcia Jose
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$187,200
Outstanding Balance
$139,271
Interest Rate
4.17%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$306,715
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2010
Sold by
Denk Alyson J
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2009
Sold by
Denk Alyson J
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2005
Sold by
Miller Lance J
Bought by
Denk Alyson J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$275,500
Interest Rate
8.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garcia Jose | $208,000 | Servicelink | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Company | $199,750 | Accommodation | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Company | $212,500 | Accommodation | |
| Denk Alyson J | $290,000 | Mountain Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Garcia Jose | $187,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Denk Alyson J | $275,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,609 | $254,969 | $134,840 | $120,129 |
| 2024 | $2,609 | $249,971 | $132,197 | $117,774 |
| 2023 | $2,550 | $245,070 | $129,605 | $115,465 |
| 2022 | $2,538 | $240,265 | $127,064 | $113,201 |
| 2021 | $2,496 | $235,555 | $124,573 | $110,982 |
| 2020 | $2,412 | $233,141 | $123,296 | $109,845 |
| 2019 | $2,412 | $228,571 | $120,879 | $107,692 |
| 2018 | $2,359 | $224,090 | $118,509 | $105,581 |
| 2017 | $2,310 | $219,697 | $116,186 | $103,511 |
| 2016 | $2,283 | $215,390 | $113,908 | $101,482 |
| 2015 | $2,238 | $212,155 | $112,197 | $99,958 |
| 2014 | $2,192 | $208,000 | $110,000 | $98,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map