424 May St Unit 2 Bishop, CA 93514
Estimated Value: $503,000 - $561,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,486
Sq Ft
$349/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 424 May St Unit 2, Bishop, CA 93514 and is currently estimated at $518,521, approximately $348 per square foot. 424 May St Unit 2 is a home located in Inyo County with nearby schools including Bishop Elementary School, Home Street Middle School, and Bishop Union High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2008
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Bought by
Pooley Kenneth W and Pooley Bonnie L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$95,000
Outstanding Balance
$62,733
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$455,788
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2008
Sold by
Ramirez Sergio Valadez
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Co
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$95,000
Outstanding Balance
$62,733
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$455,788
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2006
Sold by
Cortes Quintero Laura
Bought by
Ramirez Sergio Valadez
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$79,000
Interest Rate
6.76%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2006
Sold by
Hancock Richard Dee and Hancock Evelyn Darlene
Bought by
Ramirez Sergio Valadez
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$79,000
Interest Rate
6.76%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pooley Kenneth W | $195,000 | Commerce Title Company | |
| Pooley Kenneth W | $195,000 | Commerce Title Company | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Co | $304,764 | None Available | |
| Ramirez Sergio Valadez | -- | Mountain Title Company | |
| Ramirez Sergio Valadez | -- | Mountain Title Company | |
| Ramirez Sergio Valadez | $395,000 | Mountain Title Company | |
| Ramirez Sergio Valadez | $395,000 | Mountain Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pooley Kenneth W | $95,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ramirez Sergio Valadez | $79,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ramirez Sergio Valadez | $316,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,736 | $356,961 | $145,015 | $211,946 |
| 2024 | $3,736 | $349,963 | $142,172 | $207,791 |
| 2023 | $3,653 | $343,102 | $139,385 | $203,717 |
| 2022 | $3,580 | $336,375 | $136,652 | $199,723 |
| 2021 | $3,580 | $329,780 | $133,973 | $195,807 |
| 2020 | $2,450 | $326,400 | $132,600 | $193,800 |
| 2019 | $2,450 | $225,099 | $115,436 | $109,663 |
| 2018 | $2,397 | $220,686 | $113,173 | $107,513 |
| 2017 | $2,349 | $216,359 | $110,954 | $105,405 |
| 2016 | $2,323 | $212,118 | $108,779 | $103,339 |
| 2015 | $2,278 | $208,933 | $107,146 | $101,787 |
| 2014 | $2,233 | $204,842 | $105,048 | $99,794 |
Source: Public Records
Map