3870 Spring Blvd Eugene, OR 97405
Southeast Eugene NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $792,000 - $1,043,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,662
Sq Ft
$346/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3870 Spring Blvd, Eugene, OR 97405 and is currently estimated at $921,123, approximately $346 per square foot. 3870 Spring Blvd is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Camas Ridge Community Elementary School, Roosevelt Middle School, and South Eugene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2011
Sold by
Soreng Andrea Lee
Bought by
Soreng Andrea Lee and Andrea Lee Soreng Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 1998
Sold by
S & K Ventures Inc
Bought by
Soreng Andrea Lee
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Soreng Andrea Lee | -- | None Available | |
| Soreng Andrea Lee | $396,000 | Title Guaranty Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,445 | $625,476 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $11,819 | $607,259 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $11,819 | $589,572 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $11,275 | $572,400 | $0 | $0 |