3889 Vine Maple St Eugene, OR 97405
Southeast Eugene NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $976,101 - $1,204,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,447
Sq Ft
$303/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3889 Vine Maple St, Eugene, OR 97405 and is currently estimated at $1,045,275, approximately $303 per square foot. 3889 Vine Maple St is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Camas Ridge Community Elementary School, Roosevelt Middle School, and South Eugene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2023
Sold by
Wright Peter Lee
Bought by
Friestad Marian
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Friestad Marian | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,474 | $764,846 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $14,717 | $742,569 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $14,717 | $720,941 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $13,552 | $699,943 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $12,325 | $679,557 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $12,258 | $659,765 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $11,625 | $640,549 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $11,158 | $603,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $10,399 | $603,780 | $0 | $0 |