3928 Spring Blvd Eugene, OR 97405
Southeast Eugene NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $884,000 - $975,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,301
Sq Ft
$283/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3928 Spring Blvd, Eugene, OR 97405 and is currently estimated at $934,343, approximately $283 per square foot. 3928 Spring Blvd is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Camas Ridge Community Elementary School, Roosevelt Middle School, and South Eugene High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,744 | $551,452 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $10,611 | $535,391 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $10,611 | $519,798 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $9,940 | $504,659 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $9,337 | $489,961 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $9,098 | $475,691 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $8,996 | $461,836 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $8,467 | $435,325 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $8,038 | $435,325 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $7,545 | $422,646 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $7,333 | $410,336 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $7,130 | $398,384 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map