3875 Cedar Hammock Trail Saint Cloud, FL 34772
Canoe Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $488,000 - $555,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,857
Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3875 Cedar Hammock Trail, Saint Cloud, FL 34772 and is currently estimated at $518,969, approximately $134 per square foot. 3875 Cedar Hammock Trail is a home located in Osceola County with nearby schools including St. Cloud Elementary School, St. Cloud High School, and St. Cloud Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2009
Sold by
Us Bank National Association
Bought by
Smith Doreen A and Smith Thomas F
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$182,500
Interest Rate
5.53%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2008
Sold by
Penate Rene and Jpmorgan Chase Bank Na
Bought by
Us Bank Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2005
Sold by
Kb Home Orlando Llc
Bought by
Penate Rene
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$303,200
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Doreen A | $182,500 | New House Title Llc | |