3879 Rogers Rd Spring Valley, CA 91977
Estimated Value: $935,326 - $1,118,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,145
Sq Ft
$472/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3879 Rogers Rd, Spring Valley, CA 91977 and is currently estimated at $1,013,332, approximately $472 per square foot. 3879 Rogers Rd is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Spring Valley Middle School, Murdock Elementary School, and Monte Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2020
Sold by
Tilley Barry D and Tilley Margaret A
Bought by
Tilley Barry D and Tilley Margaret A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$158,000
Outstanding Balance
$140,667
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$872,665
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2013
Sold by
Tilley Margaret A and Tilley Barry D
Bought by
Tilley Barry D and Tilley Margaret A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$170,000
Interest Rate
4.51%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 1990
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 1986
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tilley Barry D | -- | Accommodation | |
| Tilley Barry D | -- | Wfg Title Co Of Ca San Diego | |
| Tilley Barry D | -- | Accommodation | |
| Tilley Margaret A | -- | American Coast Title | |
| -- | $225,000 | -- | |
| -- | $135,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tilley Barry D | $158,000 | |
| Closed | Tilley Margaret A | $170,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,375 | $413,922 | $145,035 | $268,887 |
| 2024 | $5,375 | $405,807 | $142,192 | $263,615 |
| 2023 | $5,207 | $397,851 | $139,404 | $258,447 |
| 2022 | $5,123 | $390,051 | $136,671 | $253,380 |
| 2021 | $5,067 | $382,404 | $133,992 | $248,412 |
| 2020 | $4,863 | $378,484 | $132,619 | $245,865 |
| 2019 | $4,787 | $371,064 | $130,019 | $241,045 |
| 2018 | $4,648 | $363,789 | $127,470 | $236,319 |
| 2017 | $830 | $356,657 | $124,971 | $231,686 |
| 2016 | $4,376 | $349,665 | $122,521 | $227,144 |
| 2015 | $4,348 | $344,414 | $120,681 | $223,733 |
| 2014 | $4,268 | $337,669 | $118,318 | $219,351 |
Source: Public Records
Map