3879 Strand Way Perris, CA 92571
North Perris NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $525,887 - $540,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,111
Sq Ft
$253/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3879 Strand Way, Perris, CA 92571 and is currently estimated at $533,222, approximately $252 per square foot. 3879 Strand Way is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Avalon Elementary School, Lakeside Middle School, and Rancho Verde High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2011
Sold by
Cheung Frank K
Bought by
Cheung Anita Jie Zhen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2011
Sold by
Ing Bank Fsb
Bought by
Cheung Anita Jie Zhen
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2011
Sold by
Rivera Carlos M
Bought by
Ing Bank Fsb
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2007
Sold by
Rivera Paula
Bought by
Rivera Carlos
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,800
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2007
Sold by
Valadez Eduardo and Valadez Xiomara L
Bought by
Rivera Carlos M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$75,800
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2004
Sold by
Pulte Homes Corp
Bought by
Valadez Eduardo and Valadez Xiomara L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$238,812
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cheung Anita Jie Zhen | -- | Equity Title Los Angeles | |
| Cheung Anita Jie Zhen | $130,000 | Equity Title Los Angeles | |
| Ing Bank Fsb | $330,383 | Servicelink | |
| Rivera Carlos | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Rivera Carlos M | $379,000 | Stewart Title Of California | |
| Valadez Eduardo | $299,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rivera Carlos | $75,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Rivera Carlos M | $303,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Valadez Eduardo | $238,812 | |
| Closed | Valadez Eduardo | $59,703 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,075 | $163,273 | $50,233 | $113,040 |
| 2023 | $4,075 | $156,935 | $48,284 | $108,651 |
| 2022 | $3,953 | $153,859 | $47,338 | $106,521 |
| 2021 | $3,873 | $150,843 | $46,410 | $104,433 |
| 2020 | $3,820 | $149,298 | $45,935 | $103,363 |
| 2019 | $3,678 | $146,372 | $45,035 | $101,337 |
| 2018 | $3,625 | $143,502 | $44,153 | $99,349 |
| 2017 | $3,558 | $140,689 | $43,288 | $97,401 |
| 2016 | $3,516 | $137,932 | $42,440 | $95,492 |
| 2015 | $3,477 | $135,861 | $41,803 | $94,058 |
| 2014 | $3,452 | $133,201 | $40,985 | $92,216 |
Source: Public Records
Map