3879 Uranus Ave Lompoc, CA 93436
Estimated Value: $552,760 - $592,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,327
Sq Ft
$435/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3879 Uranus Ave, Lompoc, CA 93436 and is currently estimated at $577,190, approximately $434 per square foot. 3879 Uranus Ave is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including Buena Vista Elementary School, Cabrillo High School, and Olive Grove Charter - Lompoc.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2018
Sold by
Mcmillan Vivian L and Mcmillan William J
Bought by
William And Vivian Mcmillan Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2009
Sold by
Mcmillan William J and Mcmillan Vivian L
Bought by
Mcmillan Vivian L and Mcmillan William J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$167,000
Interest Rate
4.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| William And Vivian Mcmillan Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Mcmillan Vivian L | -- | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Mcmillan Vivian L | $167,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,101 | $167,768 | $82,847 | $84,921 |
| 2023 | $2,101 | $161,255 | $79,631 | $81,624 |
| 2022 | $2,068 | $158,094 | $78,070 | $80,024 |
| 2021 | $2,086 | $154,995 | $76,540 | $78,455 |
| 2020 | $2,067 | $153,407 | $75,756 | $77,651 |
| 2019 | $2,038 | $150,400 | $74,271 | $76,129 |
| 2018 | $2,011 | $147,452 | $72,815 | $74,637 |
| 2017 | $1,889 | $144,562 | $71,388 | $73,174 |
| 2016 | $1,587 | $141,729 | $69,989 | $71,740 |
| 2014 | $1,551 | $136,867 | $67,588 | $69,279 |
Source: Public Records
Map