3908 Saturn Ave Lompoc, CA 93436
Estimated Value: $550,000 - $593,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,232
Sq Ft
$462/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3908 Saturn Ave, Lompoc, CA 93436 and is currently estimated at $569,106, approximately $461 per square foot. 3908 Saturn Ave is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including Buena Vista Elementary School, Cabrillo High School, and Olive Grove Charter - Lompoc.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2014
Sold by
Starr Lennon W
Bought by
Rossman Jessica
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2012
Sold by
Asmann Kevin R and Asmann Denise K
Bought by
Starr Lennon W and Rossman Jessica
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$148,000
Interest Rate
3.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rossman Jessica | -- | None Available | |
| Starr Lennon W | $165,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Starr Lennon W | $148,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,984 | $242,554 | $104,416 | $138,138 |
| 2023 | $2,984 | $233,137 | $100,362 | $132,775 |
| 2022 | $2,940 | $228,567 | $98,395 | $130,172 |
| 2021 | $2,970 | $224,086 | $96,466 | $127,620 |
| 2020 | $2,941 | $221,789 | $95,477 | $126,312 |
| 2019 | $2,900 | $217,441 | $93,605 | $123,836 |
| 2018 | $2,861 | $213,178 | $91,770 | $121,408 |
| 2017 | $2,726 | $208,999 | $89,971 | $119,028 |
| 2016 | $2,411 | $204,902 | $88,207 | $116,695 |
| 2014 | $1,978 | $165,748 | $80,363 | $85,385 |
Source: Public Records
Map