3893 Uranus Ave Lompoc, CA 93436
Estimated Value: $547,440 - $633,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,620
Sq Ft
$361/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3893 Uranus Ave, Lompoc, CA 93436 and is currently estimated at $585,610, approximately $361 per square foot. 3893 Uranus Ave is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including Buena Vista Elementary School, Cabrillo High School, and Olive Grove Charter - Lompoc.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2025
Sold by
Nakagawa Trust and Nakagawa Colleen K
Bought by
Nakagawa Gregg S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 1997
Sold by
Nakagawa Hajime K
Bought by
Nakagawa Hajime K and Nakagawa Chiyoko
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nakagawa Gregg S | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Nakagawa Hajime K | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,123 | $77,001 | $12,214 | $64,787 |
| 2023 | $1,123 | $74,013 | $11,741 | $62,272 |
| 2022 | $1,106 | $72,562 | $11,511 | $61,051 |
| 2021 | $1,113 | $71,140 | $11,286 | $59,854 |
| 2020 | $1,104 | $70,412 | $11,171 | $59,241 |
| 2019 | $1,091 | $69,032 | $10,952 | $58,080 |
| 2018 | $1,078 | $67,680 | $10,738 | $56,942 |
| 2017 | $973 | $66,354 | $10,528 | $55,826 |
| 2016 | $688 | $65,054 | $10,322 | $54,732 |
| 2015 | $681 | $64,077 | $10,167 | $53,910 |
| 2014 | $670 | $62,822 | $9,968 | $52,854 |
Source: Public Records
Map