388 Islander St Oceanside, CA 92054
Loma Alta NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,061,026 - $1,244,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,154
Sq Ft
$540/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 388 Islander St, Oceanside, CA 92054 and is currently estimated at $1,163,507, approximately $540 per square foot. 388 Islander St is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Lincoln Middle School, Oceanside High School, and Oceanside Adventist Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2012
Sold by
Lyle James M and Lyle Patricia A
Bought by
Lyle James Morrison and Lyle Patricia Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lyle James Morrison | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,752 | $253,552 | $63,376 | $190,176 |
| 2024 | $2,752 | $248,582 | $62,134 | $186,448 |
| 2023 | $2,666 | $243,709 | $60,916 | $182,793 |
| 2022 | $2,624 | $238,931 | $59,722 | $179,209 |
| 2021 | $2,633 | $234,247 | $58,551 | $175,696 |
| 2020 | $2,552 | $231,846 | $57,951 | $173,895 |
| 2019 | $2,477 | $227,301 | $56,815 | $170,486 |
| 2018 | $2,449 | $222,845 | $55,701 | $167,144 |
| 2017 | $2,403 | $218,476 | $54,609 | $163,867 |
| 2016 | $2,323 | $214,193 | $53,539 | $160,654 |
| 2015 | $2,255 | $210,976 | $52,735 | $158,241 |
| 2014 | $2,168 | $206,844 | $51,702 | $155,142 |
Source: Public Records
Map