392 Islander St Oceanside, CA 92054
Loma Alta NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $840,809 - $1,085,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,356
Sq Ft
$723/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 392 Islander St, Oceanside, CA 92054 and is currently estimated at $980,702, approximately $723 per square foot. 392 Islander St is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Lincoln Middle School, Oceanside High School, and Oceanside Adventist Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2002
Sold by
Kovalcik Alice
Bought by
Kovalcik Alice
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$168,000
Interest Rate
5.88%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 1999
Sold by
Kovalcik Edward and Kovalcik Alice
Bought by
Kovalcik Alice
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$121,400
Interest Rate
6.66%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 1998
Sold by
Kovalcik Edward S
Bought by
Kovalcik Alice
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1990
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 1987
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kovalcik Alice | -- | Stewart Title Company | |
| Kovalcik Alice | -- | -- | |
| Kovalcik Edward | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Kovalcik Alice | -- | First American Title | |
| Kovalcik Alice | -- | First American Title | |
| -- | $175,000 | -- | |
| -- | $126,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Kovalcik Alice | $168,000 | |
| Closed | Kovalcik Edward | $121,400 | |
| Closed | Kovalcik Alice | $18,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,431 | $308,305 | $93,538 | $214,767 |
| 2024 | $3,431 | $302,260 | $91,704 | $210,556 |
| 2023 | $3,325 | $296,334 | $89,906 | $206,428 |
| 2022 | $3,275 | $290,525 | $88,144 | $202,381 |
| 2021 | $3,288 | $284,829 | $86,416 | $198,413 |
| 2020 | $3,187 | $281,909 | $85,530 | $196,379 |
| 2019 | $3,095 | $276,382 | $83,853 | $192,529 |
| 2018 | $3,063 | $270,963 | $82,209 | $188,754 |
| 2017 | $70 | $265,651 | $80,598 | $185,053 |
| 2016 | $2,909 | $260,443 | $79,018 | $181,425 |
| 2015 | $2,825 | $256,532 | $77,832 | $178,700 |
| 2014 | $2,717 | $251,508 | $76,308 | $175,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map