3881 Highway 77 Chipley, FL 32428
Estimated Value: $264,000 - $358,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,824
Sq Ft
$111/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3881 Highway 77, Chipley, FL 32428 and is currently estimated at $313,969, approximately $111 per square foot. 3881 Highway 77 is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Vernon Elementary School, Kate M. Smith Elementary School, and Vernon Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2001
Sold by
Slay James L and Slay Bertha F
Bought by
Hallmark Steve A and Hallmark Nelda
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hallmark Steve A | $85,000 | Bonifay Abstract & Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $405 | $105,704 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $361 | $102,774 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $301 | $88,595 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $620 | $86,065 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $608 | $83,608 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $584 | $81,557 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $650 | $84,387 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $652 | $82,848 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $654 | $81,133 | $0 | $0 |