3881 Strong St Riverside, CA 92501
Northside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $444,000 - $519,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
876
Sq Ft
$547/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3881 Strong St, Riverside, CA 92501 and is currently estimated at $479,488, approximately $547 per square foot. 3881 Strong St is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Patricia Beatty Elementary School, Central Middle School, and John W. North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2015
Sold by
Ruiz Teodoro V
Bought by
The Harding Ruiz Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 1999
Sold by
Va
Bought by
Ruiz Teodoro
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$67,966
Interest Rate
7.4%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 1999
Sold by
Rios Alfred and Padilla Beatrice
Bought by
Va
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 1998
Sold by
Rios Alfred and Padilla Beatrice
Bought by
Eagle Properties Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Harding Ruiz Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Ruiz Teodoro | $69,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Va | $57,717 | American Title | |
| Eagle Properties Inc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ruiz Teodoro | $67,966 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,201 | $105,709 | $53,777 | $51,932 |
| 2023 | $1,201 | $101,606 | $51,690 | $49,916 |
| 2022 | $1,174 | $99,615 | $50,677 | $48,938 |
| 2021 | $1,174 | $97,663 | $49,684 | $47,979 |
| 2020 | $1,165 | $96,663 | $49,175 | $47,488 |
| 2019 | $1,145 | $94,768 | $48,211 | $46,557 |
| 2018 | $1,123 | $92,911 | $47,266 | $45,645 |
| 2017 | $1,104 | $91,090 | $46,340 | $44,750 |
| 2016 | $1,037 | $89,305 | $45,432 | $43,873 |
| 2015 | $1,022 | $87,965 | $44,750 | $43,215 |
| 2014 | $1,012 | $86,243 | $43,874 | $42,369 |
Source: Public Records
Map