389 Division St Elgin, IL 60120
Gifford Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $223,000 - $295,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,275
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 389 Division St, Elgin, IL 60120 and is currently estimated at $255,948, approximately $200 per square foot. 389 Division St is a home located in Kane County with nearby schools including Channing Memorial Elementary School, Ellis Middle School, and Elgin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2006
Sold by
Vazquez Leoncio and Vazquez Jodie
Bought by
Hernandez Veronica
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Outstanding Balance
$88,237
Interest Rate
7.5%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Estimated Equity
$167,711
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 1994
Sold by
Va
Bought by
Vazquez Leoncio and Vazquez Jodie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$42,000
Interest Rate
8.59%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hernandez Veronica | $175,000 | Pntn | |
| Vazquez Leoncio | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hernandez Veronica | $140,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Vazquez Leoncio | $42,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,053 | $58,642 | $14,249 | $44,393 |
| 2023 | $3,834 | $52,979 | $12,873 | $40,106 |
| 2022 | $3,669 | $48,308 | $11,738 | $36,570 |
| 2021 | $3,494 | $45,164 | $10,974 | $34,190 |
| 2020 | $3,243 | $41,562 | $10,476 | $31,086 |
| 2019 | $3,137 | $39,590 | $9,979 | $29,611 |
| 2018 | $2,764 | $33,953 | $9,401 | $24,552 |
| 2017 | $2,684 | $32,097 | $8,887 | $23,210 |
| 2016 | $2,536 | $29,778 | $8,245 | $21,533 |
| 2015 | -- | $27,294 | $7,557 | $19,737 |
| 2014 | -- | $26,957 | $7,464 | $19,493 |
| 2013 | -- | $31,199 | $7,661 | $23,538 |
Source: Public Records
Map